fbpx

Learn about Coffee Leaf Tea

Botanical name: Coffee arabica leaves
Other names:

Coffee Leaf Tea is jam packed with antioxidants – even higher than green tea, with less caffeine than green tea and decaffeinated coffee. This product has been sourced from shade grown ethically harvested trees and is set to be the new sensation in tea for tea lovers!

Some extra reading:

http://www.telegraph.co.uk/science/science-news/9797675/Tea-made-from-coffee-leaves-found-to-beneficial-for-health.html

Reference:

Coffee Leaf Tea Common Uses

Coffee Leaf Tea Actions

Coffee Leaf Tea Recipes

Coffee Leaf Tea Precautions

None referenced but as it is a product containing caffeine, caution should always be taken with heart issues and high blood pressure

Buy Coffee Leaf Tea online from the Happy Herb Co

Australia’s biggest range

25 years of customer satisfaction

Fast International delivery

100% secure online ordering

Join our community!

Subscribe now to stay up to date with great offers, new products, and insights from the wonderful world of herbs!